Skip to content

15 Centre AvenueSecaucus, NJ 07094

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$670,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2018

Property Information

Block97
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalitySecaucus Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,958
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
47%
Improvement Value:$97,700
53%
Total Assessment$185,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,599+3.1%
2024$7,370+5.3%
2023$7,001+0.9%
2022$6,938+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,958DeedBook 9297, Page 145NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,958DeedBook 9108, Page 14NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-037752-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957