Skip to content

319 19th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2023

Property Information

Block100
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-1U-H-1AG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,333
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$242,900
48%
Improvement Value:$264,900
52%
Total Assessment$507,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,942+18.3%
2024$6,716+4.3%
2023$6,438+1.2%
2022$6,363+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft1,333DeedBook 9774, Page 803Recorded9/30/2023

Foreclosure Case F-045448-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000145-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,333DeedBook 6049, Page 15Recorded9/19/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,333DeedBook 9774, Page 803NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded9/30/2023

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898