Skip to content

411 Monastery PlUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2001

Property Information

Block102
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3F-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,175
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
29%
Improvement Value:$675,300
71%
Total Assessment$952,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,238+18.0%
2024$14,607+4.1%
2023$14,032+1.2%
2022$13,872+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010817-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5846, Page 130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900