Skip to content

407 Monastery PlUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2018

Property Information

Block102
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2B-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,250
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$181,200
43%
Improvement Value:$239,200
57%
Total Assessment$420,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,574-34.4%
2024$10,026+4.3%
2023$9,611+1.2%
2022$9,499+2.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook 9336, Page 538Recorded8/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook 9037, Page 924NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/13/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook 8933, Page 76NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/18/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook 7915, Page 18Recorded6/8/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$116,600
DeedBook 5846, Page 203

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000
DeedBook 5702, Page 241

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900