Skip to content

2214 Bergenline AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2022

Property Information

Block124
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3F-C-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,074
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$400,000
36%
Improvement Value:$711,600
64%
Total Assessment$1,111,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,400+4.3%
2024$18,605+31.2%
2023$14,179+1.2%
2022$14,018+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9303, Page 843NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9261, Page 944NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-021297-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-046766-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5286, Page 87