Skip to content

510 23rd StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1700
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$519,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2024

Property Information

Block128
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-1U-DIS VET
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,496
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$241,900
40%
Improvement Value:$355,700
60%
Total Assessment$597,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$8,824+4.3%
2023$8,459+1.2%
2022$8,360+2.7%
2021$8,143-1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$519,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,496DeedBook 9800, Page 53Recorded2/1/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9003, Page 257NU CodeBankruptcy (13)

Foreclosure Case F-040812-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5557, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1700