Skip to content

2409 Palisade AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2019

Property Information

Block139
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,148
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$297,500
46%
Improvement Value:$354,100
54%
Total Assessment$651,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,735+7.2%
2024$10,018+4.3%
2023$9,604+1.2%
2022$9,492+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003956-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$307,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,148DeedBook 7331, Page 228Recorded7/26/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903