Skip to content

322 24th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2004

Property Information

Block139
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,292
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$267,800
38%
Improvement Value:$445,100
62%
Total Assessment$712,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,539+13.6%
2024$9,276+4.3%
2023$8,893+1.2%
2022$8,789+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014733-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,292DeedBook 7283, Page 56Recorded5/14/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 5679, Page 146

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5092, Page 275

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923