Skip to content

2608 Kennedy Blvd(Block 146 Lot 5)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2006

Property Information

Block146
Lot5

Zoning---
Sq Footage3,600
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2007$8,493+15.2%
2006$7,370+1.4%
2005$7,267-1.5%
2004$7,374-4.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031955-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 7984, Page 98

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,600DeedBook 7509, Page 97Recorded3/30/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$402,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,600DeedBook 7366, Page 270Recorded9/22/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5137, Page 209

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898