Skip to content

2610 Kennedy BlvdUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2017

Property Information

Block146
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3B-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,260
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$226,000
27%
Improvement Value:$597,300
73%
Total Assessment$823,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,883+18.4%
2024$10,879+4.3%
2023$10,429+1.2%
2022$10,307+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,260DeedBook 9260, Page 518Recorded12/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-025271-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$369,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,260DeedBook 7302, Page 104Recorded6/16/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5215, Page 17

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903