Skip to content

410 26th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$760,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 2024

Property Information

Block149
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$244,300
38%
Improvement Value:$398,500
62%
Total Assessment$642,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,186-17.2%
2024$12,301+4.1%
2023$11,816+1.2%
2022$11,682-11.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$760,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 9810, Page 72Recorded3/17/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$261,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,064DeedBook 9367, Page 366NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-019686-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,064DeedBook 7486, Page 11Recorded3/4/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000
DeedBook 7486, Page 11

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,064DeedBook 7156, Page 332

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,064DeedBook 7014, Page 271Recorded1/31/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5548, Page 293

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912