Skip to content

135 20th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$281,190
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2004

Property Information

Block175
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,450
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$339,500
54%
Improvement Value:$286,600
46%
Total Assessment$626,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,709-3.8%
2024$10,093+4.3%
2023$9,675+1.2%
2022$9,562+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000350-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-060131-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$281,190

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,450DeedBook 7254, Page 81Recorded3/24/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000
DeedBook 5860, Page 159

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910