Skip to content

120 19th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$615,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2017

Property Information

Block175
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,240
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$283,400
44%
Improvement Value:$360,400
56%
Total Assessment$643,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,256-54.0%
2024$22,315+141.3%
2023$9,248+1.2%
2022$9,140+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$615,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 9244, Page 80NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/6/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 9115, Page 1NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded4/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-028439-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-011937-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$469,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 7950, Page 43Recorded7/24/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 4750, Page 186

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913