Skip to content

114 18th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1890
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$99,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 1998

Property Information

Block178
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,306
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$273,100
60%
Improvement Value:$182,000
40%
Total Assessment$455,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,224-8.8%
2024$9,018+4.1%
2023$8,663+1.2%
2022$8,564+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010668-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000
DeedBook 5338, Page 175

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890