Skip to content

126 37th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2021

Property Information

Block223
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-2U-H-UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,799
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$305,300
41%
Improvement Value:$430,600
59%
Total Assessment$735,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,311-7.6%
2024$14,407+4.1%
2023$13,839+1.2%
2022$13,682+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$665,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,799DeedBook 9590, Page 975Recorded8/20/2021

Foreclosure Case F-014712-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-055291-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$545,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,198DeedBook 7809, Page 192Recorded2/4/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$458,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,198DeedBook 7433, Page 218Recorded1/5/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$209,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,198DeedBook 7286, Page 55Recorded5/19/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898