Skip to content

3804 Palisade AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$670,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2020

Property Information

Block227
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-4U-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,474
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$279,000
36%
Improvement Value:$493,200
64%
Total Assessment$772,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,082-3.1%
2024$12,467+4.3%
2023$11,952+1.2%
2022$11,812+2.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,474DeedBook 9487, Page 706Recorded5/28/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$489,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,474DeedBook 9156, Page 739Recorded11/9/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,474DeedBook 9033, Page 5Recorded4/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-042493-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,274DeedBook 6057, Page 45Recorded10/3/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5351, Page 247

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 4845, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900