Skip to content

3915 Bergenline AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1930
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,580,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 8, 2021

Property Information

Block229
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-8U-C-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,858
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$560,000
37%
Improvement Value:$969,300
63%
Total Assessment$1,529,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,691-29.8%
2024$38,048+4.1%
2023$36,548+26.8%
2022$28,832+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,580,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft6,858DeedBook 9613, Page 891NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/12/2021

Foreclosure Case F-021844-18

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001559-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,670,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8569, Page 87Recorded7/22/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930