Skip to content

500 Central Ave(Unit C0207)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$227,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2016

Property Information

Block22
Lot1.01
QualifierC0207
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page?

Building Details

Building Class39
Description1BR/1BA
Dwellings1
ZoningRMF
Sq Footage769
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,400
48%
Improvement Value:$146,900
52%
Total Assessment$282,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,766-36.9%
2024$7,550+350.3%
2023$1,676+1.2%
2022$1,657+2.8%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft769DeedBook 9135, Page 735NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/3/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$12,482

From:

To:

Sq Ft769DeedBook 8906, Page 895NU CodePost-appeal (29)Recorded5/3/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963