Skip to content

121 41st St(Unit C0003)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2025

Property Information

Block238
Lot31
QualifierC0003
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page?

Building Details

Building Class37
Description1BR/1BA
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage575
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,700
43%
Improvement Value:$131,400
57%
Total Assessment$230,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,112+55.7%
2024$1,999+4.1%
2023$1,920+1.2%
2022$1,898+2.8%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft575DeedBook 9883, Page 723NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/5/2025

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$387,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft553DeedBook 9256, Page 621Recorded11/21/2017

Also conveyed in this deed

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$92,314
DeedBook 8822, Page 942

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910