Skip to content

113 41st StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1966
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$10,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2015

Property Information

Block238
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-3U-H-AG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,194
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$307,500
41%
Improvement Value:$438,300
59%
Total Assessment$745,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,697-34.9%
2024$17,966+4.3%
2023$17,223+1.2%
2022$17,022+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,194DeedBook 9114, Page 295NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded4/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-025665-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,194DeedBook 7560, Page 204Recorded5/20/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966