Skip to content

416 41st StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2018

Property Information

Block240
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,261
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
49%
Improvement Value:$292,300
51%
Total Assessment$569,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,292-15.0%
2024$12,109+4.1%
2023$11,631+1.2%
2022$11,499+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,261DeedBook 9342, Page 225Recorded9/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-033249-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,261DeedBook 7553, Page 333NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded5/14/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,261DeedBook 7042, Page 82Recorded4/16/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5995, Page 298

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890