Skip to content

4115 Park Ave(Unit C0101)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2011
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$257,103
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2019

Property Information

Block243
Lot36
QualifierC0101
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page?

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOMM
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage390
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,700
38%
Improvement Value:$87,700
62%
Total Assessment$141,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,467-25.7%
2024$3,321+4.1%
2023$3,190+1.2%
2022$3,154+2.8%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$257,103

From:

To:

Sq Ft390DeedBook 9378, Page 919NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded2/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$244,828

From:

To:

Sq Ft390DeedBook 9031, Page 710NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/8/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2011