Skip to content

118 41st StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2024

Property Information

Block243
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-1U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage776
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$243,500
58%
Improvement Value:$176,200
42%
Total Assessment$419,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,317-7.2%
2024$6,805+4.3%
2023$6,524+1.2%
2022$6,447+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft776DeedBook 9828, Page 725NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/13/2024

Foreclosure Case F-021879-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5903, Page 170

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900
DeedBook 5613, Page 21

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913