Skip to content

540 44th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2023

Property Information

Block255
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$251,700
43%
Improvement Value:$333,300
57%
Total Assessment$585,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,576-20.4%
2024$13,293+4.1%
2023$12,769+1.2%
2022$12,623+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,838DeedBook 9703, Page 456NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/18/2022

Foreclosure Case F-045877-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$549,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,838DeedBook 7821, Page 286Recorded2/21/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913