Skip to content

3705 Kennedy BlvdUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$316,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2021

Property Information

Block260
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningW!P
Sq Footage1,652
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$256,500
44%
Improvement Value:$328,400
56%
Total Assessment$584,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,578-3.4%
2024$10,955+4.1%
2023$10,524+1.2%
2022$10,404+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$316,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,652DeedBook 9549, Page 536NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded4/14/2021

Foreclosure Case F-005736-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,652DeedBook 8471, Page 292Recorded3/26/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912