Skip to content

648-50 38th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2021

Property Information

Block261
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-GX
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,204
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$369,000
49%
Improvement Value:$384,200
51%
Total Assessment$753,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,622+10.7%
2024$12,301+8.1%
2023$11,382+1.2%
2022$11,250+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,204DeedBook 9064, Page 343Recorded9/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-002507-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,204DeedBook 8683, Page 5Recorded8/25/2009

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,204DeedBook 8549, Page 243NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/25/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,204DeedBook 8124, Page 212NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded2/7/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903