Skip to content

642 38th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2015

Property Information

Block261
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,508
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
47%
Improvement Value:$308,300
53%
Total Assessment$585,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,582-9.1%
2024$11,647+4.1%
2023$11,188+1.2%
2022$11,061+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,508DeedBook 9024, Page 507NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded2/27/2015

Foreclosure Case F-050743-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-049784-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,508DeedBook 7749, Page 18Recorded12/7/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,980DeedBook 7212, Page 271Recorded2/9/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5222, Page 158

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900