Skip to content

509 47th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1929
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$3,720,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2019

Property Information

Block265
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description5B-31U-H
Dwellings31
Zoning---
Sq Footage20,285
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,860,000
49%
Improvement Value:$1,936,600
51%
Total Assessment$3,796,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$54,610-4.2%
2024$56,978+4.3%
2023$54,621+1.2%
2022$53,984+2.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$3,720,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft20,285DeedBook 9459, Page 606NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded12/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$2,914,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft20,285DeedBook 8869, Page 170NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/7/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$1,925,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft20,285DeedBook 8146, Page 145NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/5/2007

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$6,930,000
DeedBook 5317, Page 130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929