Skip to content

515 48th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2017

Property Information

Block266
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,758
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$272,900
43%
Improvement Value:$355,100
57%
Total Assessment$628,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,821-24.4%
2024$12,987+4.3%
2023$12,450+1.2%
2022$12,304-1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,758DeedBook 9190, Page 301NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/30/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$264,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,758DeedBook 9086, Page 386NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/15/2015

Foreclosure Case F-022561-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001778-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,758DeedBook 8295, Page 293NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/14/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$343,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,758DeedBook 7414, Page 180Recorded12/8/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900