Skip to content

4525 Harrison PlUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2018

Property Information

Block263
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-1U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,708
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$305,700
49%
Improvement Value:$324,400
51%
Total Assessment$630,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,393+18.7%
2024$9,595+4.1%
2023$9,216+1.2%
2022$9,112+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,708DeedBook 9367, Page 232Recorded12/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$94,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,708DeedBook 9200, Page 220NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded5/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,708DeedBook 9186, Page 846NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-024336-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901