Skip to content

233 48th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2004

Property Information

Block277
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,847
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$291,600
45%
Improvement Value:$355,400
55%
Total Assessment$647,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,115+4.8%
2024$9,647+4.3%
2023$9,248+1.2%
2022$9,140+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041100-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$284,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,847DeedBook 7008, Page 88NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded1/13/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898