Skip to content

702 8th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2004

Property Information

Block42
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,426
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$309,500
51%
Improvement Value:$299,000
49%
Total Assessment$608,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,494+8.8%
2024$8,727+4.3%
2023$8,366+1.2%
2022$8,268+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009059-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000
DeedBook 5879, Page 28

Property Sale

Sale
$78,500
DeedBook 5327, Page 339

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913