Skip to content

722 15th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2021

Property Information

Block79
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,644
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$267,800
53%
Improvement Value:$240,300
47%
Total Assessment$508,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,940-13.7%
2024$9,203+4.1%
2023$8,840+5.6%
2022$8,374+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,644DeedBook 9588, Page 438NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/10/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$244,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,644DeedBook 9461, Page 295NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded1/7/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,644DeedBook 9301, Page 9NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-042959-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,644DeedBook 84320, Page 300Recorded1/29/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4568, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913