Skip to content

311 18th StUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 3, 2018

Property Information

Block89
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2B-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,616
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,800
43%
Improvement Value:$366,300
57%
Total Assessment$643,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,629+23.0%
2024$9,456+4.1%
2023$9,084+1.2%
2022$8,980+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,616DeedBook 8775, Page 341Recorded2/3/2011

Foreclosure Case F-025525-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 7682, Page 272

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,616DeedBook 7682, Page 272Recorded10/1/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4844, Page 202

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908