Skip to content

402 50th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$710,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2004

Property Information

Block104
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class36
Description3S-CB-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
37%
Improvement Value:$60,000
63%
Total Assessment$95,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,325+2.0%
2024$7,179-1.7%
2023$7,305+0.7%
2022$7,253+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$710,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 7368, Page 139NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/24/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 2770, Page 184NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/21/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 6045, Page 235NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/13/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959