Skip to content

400 50th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2011

Property Information

Block104
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class36
Description3S-CB-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
36%
Improvement Value:$61,500
64%
Total Assessment$96,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,441+2.0%
2024$7,293-1.7%
2023$7,420+0.7%
2022$7,368+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 8796, Page 876Recorded6/16/2011

Foreclosure Case F-011692-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 6073, Page 11NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/28/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5576, Page 107

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959