Skip to content

430 50th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2006

Property Information

Block104
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage904
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
67%
Improvement Value:$30,700
33%
Total Assessment$93,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,187+2.0%
2024$7,043-1.7%
2023$7,166+0.7%
2022$7,116+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018227-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft904DeedBook 7946, Page 220Recorded7/19/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft904DeedBook 7564, Page 327Recorded5/25/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5738, Page 161

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5712, Page 279

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5266, Page 266

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929