Skip to content

532 51st StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2017

Property Information

Block108
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-2U-GAR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage950
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,000
55%
Improvement Value:$42,600
45%
Total Assessment$95,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,372+2.0%
2024$7,224-1.7%
2023$7,351+0.7%
2022$7,299+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft950DeedBook 9185, Page 397

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft950DeedBook 9149, Page 314Recorded10/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026568-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5348, Page 140

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5088, Page 232

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919