Skip to content

583 65th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$319,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2018

Property Information

Block157
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-B-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage901
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,100
51%
Improvement Value:$42,900
49%
Total Assessment$88,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,786+2.0%
2024$6,650-1.7%
2023$6,766+0.7%
2022$6,719+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$319,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft901DeedBook 9306, Page 732Recorded5/16/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft901DeedBook 9273, Page 910NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024903-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$267,792

From:

To:

Sq Ft901DeedBook 8219, Page 257Recorded5/24/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919