Skip to content

513 56th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$292,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2015

Property Information

Block119
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U-G2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,824
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
46%
Improvement Value:$59,400
54%
Total Assessment$109,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,436+2.0%
2024$8,267-1.7%
2023$8,412+0.7%
2022$8,353+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$292,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 9038, Page 567Recorded5/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-042467-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-038185-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$504,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 8367, Page 316Recorded11/5/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 8292, Page 118Recorded8/9/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919