Skip to content

613 59th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2008

Property Information

Block129
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-1U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,380
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,500
45%
Improvement Value:$63,500
55%
Total Assessment$115,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,868+2.0%
2024$8,691-1.7%
2023$8,842+0.7%
2022$8,780+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040192-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
DeedBook 8542, Page 176

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 8542, Page 176Recorded6/18/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 7925, Page 262

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 5438, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919