Skip to content

5808 Washington St(Unit C0407)West New York, NJ 07093

Built 2013

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2022

Property Information

Block130
Lot5.01
QualifierC0407
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1BDRM-895SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage895
Acreage1.76

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,000
4%
Improvement Value:$89,000
96%
Total Assessment$93,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,171+2.0%
2024$7,028-1.7%
2023$7,151+0.7%
2022$7,101+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft895DeedBook 9656, Page 889Recorded4/6/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft895DeedBook 9174, Page 13NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded1/20/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft895DeedBook 8934, Page 147NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded9/24/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2013