Skip to content

5501 Hudson Ave(Unit C0207)West New York, NJ 07093

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$313,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2019

Property Information

Block81
Lot9
QualifierC0207
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1BR-PS#6
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage896
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,000
17%
Improvement Value:$59,800
83%
Total Assessment$71,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,537+2.0%
2024$5,426-1.7%
2023$5,521+0.7%
2022$5,482+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$313,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft896DeedBook 9426, Page 194NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft896DeedBook 8855, Page 522NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded6/19/2012

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008