Skip to content

6011 Van Buren PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2004

Property Information

Block136
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F 2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,102
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
54%
Improvement Value:$41,800
46%
Total Assessment$91,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,079+2.0%
2024$6,937-1.7%
2023$7,059+0.7%
2022$7,009+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016341-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,102DeedBook 7453, Page 283Recorded1/29/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 5546, Page 121

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919