Skip to content

555 60th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$359,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2017

Property Information

Block128
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,020
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,000
41%
Improvement Value:$71,000
59%
Total Assessment$120,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,253+2.0%
2024$9,068-1.7%
2023$9,227+0.7%
2022$9,162+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,020DeedBook 9177, Page 969Recorded2/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-001666-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014126-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-030783-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919