Skip to content

6019 Polk St(Unit C0011)West New York, NJ 07093

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$314,844
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2017

Property Information

Block138
Lot14.01
QualifierC0011
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3BR-DPLX-PS-YRD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,200
29%
Improvement Value:$70,800
71%
Total Assessment$100,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,711+2.0%
2024$7,557-1.7%
2023$7,689+0.7%
2022$7,635+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$314,844

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 9248, Page 117NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/20/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 9167, Page 749NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/27/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 8321, Page 26

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007