Skip to content

6007 Washington StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 2, 2016

Property Information

Block146
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-2U-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,500
28%
Improvement Value:$233,800
72%
Total Assessment$324,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$25,007+2.0%
2024$24,507-1.7%
2023$24,935+0.7%
2022$24,760+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003711-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007000-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$690,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7929, Page 152NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/23/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
DeedBook 5827, Page 305