Skip to content

6006-6008 Kennedy Blvd(Block 146 Lot 2)West New York, NJ 07093

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,275,000
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2022

Property Information

Block146
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-C-5U-G
Dwellings---
ZoningCH
Sq Footage4,743
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,500
40%
Improvement Value:$176,600
60%
Total Assessment$295,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$24,372+4.1%
2024$23,416+9.7%
2023$21,352+0.7%
2022$21,202+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003063-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
DeedBook 9359, Page 287

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,460DeedBook 9359, Page 287NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

Foreclosure Case F-050265-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$741,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8262, Page 257NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/10/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7407, Page 341NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded12/1/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 7407, Page 341