Skip to content

6130 Jefferson StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2007

Property Information

Block148
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3F-2U-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,470
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
29%
Improvement Value:$125,000
71%
Total Assessment$175,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,494+2.0%
2024$13,225-1.7%
2023$13,456+0.7%
2022$13,361+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024449-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$699,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8026, Page 136Recorded10/16/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
DeedBook 5936, Page 35

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5317, Page 115