Skip to content

426 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2001

Property Information

Block14
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2B-2U-1B-SHED
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage448
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
38%
Improvement Value:$100,000
62%
Total Assessment$162,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,530+2.0%
2024$12,280-1.7%
2023$12,495+0.7%
2022$12,407+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006386-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5877, Page 318